<body> It was just another beautiful mistake ..




*[[ Ads ]]*



*[[ Profile ]]*

-/* ZiQi

-/* Saggitarius

-/* Loves Nightwish!

-/* From 348

*[[ Qi says ]]*

Jukka is my one and only.
=))

*[[ Qi talks ]]*


*[[ Prev. Posts ]]*

  • Wondering about colours? Like death and taxes, th...
  • How i wish to shout out to the world how important...
  • I'm making life terrible for myself. Ruining fri...
  • I just can't stop the tears from flowing. I'm ver...
  • Ensemble Concert that is supposed to be held today...
  • Whenever I reach this site, i will feel a pang of ...
  • Movies
  • Happy Valentines' Day ! Few months back, i was re...
  • 1st clubbing night-out
  • Something to read ! =) CAPRICORN - The Go-Getter...
  • *[[ Archives ]]*

    June 2007 July 2007 August 2007 September 2007 October 2007 November 2007 December 2007 January 2008 February 2008 March 2008 April 2008 May 2008 June 2008 July 2008 August 2008 September 2008 October 2008 December 2008 January 2009 February 2009 March 2009 May 2009

    *[[ Qi Links ]]*

    My Beautiful Lovely Sisters

    348 !
    Elaine
    RaChael
    Si Ying
    Wei Ting
    Leaf - MySista

    My Lovely RPWS Friends

    RPWS site
    RPWS sharepoint

    Aizat
    Daz IREE
    Eugene Y
    Gabriel
    Hannah
    Hui Ci
    Jaron
    Jasmine
    Kirsten
    Nafisa
    Nazihah
    Patricia
    Pei Chieh
    Phylis
    Ronald
    Shi Juan
    Shirley
    Simon
    Song Ren
    Syuhadah
    Vanessa_Clarinet
    Vanessa_Flute
    Vanessa_Trumpet
    Weiwei
    Yani

    My Friends

    Cui Xin
    Dilah
    Ian
    Jun Wen
    Lee Yan
    Michelle
    Qi Mei
    Rainity
    Wei Jian
    Yi Lin
    Yu Heng
    Yu Ting

    *[[ Visitors ]]*



    Thanks for the Support!


    *[[ Thanks to ~ ]]*

    DESIGNER: ice angel


    Brushes: Fractured-Sanity.Org
    Photos: 1 2 3 4

    *[[ Qi Sings ]]*


    Saturday, 26 July 2008


    Am too Exhausted.

    - I guess this is a beautiful mistake too... ;

    Sunday, 20 July 2008


    Hello Hello !

    Replying to tags here.

    stan : SIA LA. I can seriously imagine you holding a rose stalk standing at some isolated MRT station waiting for your online friend sia !
    TOTALLY OH MY GOD.

    zat : Woooah. internet speed dating YOUR HEAD. It's a penpal. Sort of.. well.. what do you call someone who exchange mails with you for a long time? mailpals? something like that uh. Hehee ! will you meet up?

    naf : HAHA. i understand, i understand. HAHA ! CMI sia. Naf will meet up with online fren?

    joey : haha ! i thought zoe only love ziqi when ziqi buy zoe gummies? Ahem.

    syu, Nazihah and yh : Hees. Thanks people. I'm actually quite fine. HAHA. I'm not sad. And i'm always cheerful. So no worries okay ! ^^

    fraghan : Hehe ! Love hannah too ! ^^ Yea. I'm strong. I learn kickboxing. heh !

    --

    Let's all have fun tomorrow.

    "The start of each day can mean a chance to leave behind the past,

    to concentrate on brand new hopes, and look ahead to joys that last."

    Good. =) I shall look forward to tomorrow. xD

    Loves to all !

    - I guess this is a beautiful mistake too... ;

    Thursday, 10 July 2008


    Hello Dear People.

    I'm painfully regretful for the lack of updates lately.

    Yes. I'm in pain. LOL.

    Let me give everyone some really recent updates about myself. (it's a Long post.)

    I'm so busy and tired that i don't on my laptop on Wednesdays and Weekends anymore.

    If i can, i don't on my laptop after school anymore. HAhaha.

    Well..

    So what's going on lately that makes me so extremely tired.

    Ok. You know, not quite long ago, i've mentioned about joining kickboxing ya?

    Yup. I've joined kick boxing.

    I'm seriously surprised to know that there are many kind of kickboxing.

    First there's the most traditional one, Japanese Kickboxing.

    Then there are the few similar ones; Muay Thai ( Thai boxing ), Yaw-Yan ( Filipino kickboxing ), American Kick boxing, Adithada (Indian kickboxing), Lethwei (Burmese kickboxing)...

    So many more.

    Actually you cannot tell which is more traditional. Some people thinks it's Muay Thai, Some people thinks it's Japanese Kickboxing.

    They have their own origins and all. Yup, i know so much about kickboxing through Wikipedia.

    Yup. I've done my research before i joined the club.

    The club, well i should call it SCHOOL instead.
    It specialize in teaching Martial Arts.

    It's a school of martial arts. My section is Japanese Kickboxing.

    There's Karate, Ninjutsu, Taekwondo and alot alot more.

    Oh yea, I used to learn Ninjutsu at the age of 7 - 14.
    HAha. I'm like one of the most senior at the age of 9.

    People at the age of 15-20 calls me "senpai" - senior.

    Hahaha. But.. well well. My brother and Sister also joined Ninjutsu last time.
    It was my brother who stopped first because he tore his muscle when he's 15. (me-10)
    So he cannot continue anymore. (He also stopped growing taller ever since.)

    Yes. The techniques got harder and harder, my legs are too short to do some stance (because my partner is always like 6-7 years older than me). So.. I remained at a certain belt for quite a long time.

    My sister got pretty far. But she stopped quite soon later, due to O levels and stuff and not enough time to go for practices.

    I remained on until i'm 4th red belt. 3 more levels to Black belt.
    Yes. the belt-colouring system comes from 10th - 1st.
    10th - white belt and it follows on for yellow belt, green belt, blue belt and all.

    Yup. I stopped at age 14 because i broke my knee's soft bone.

    I'm always told i'm very alike with my brother.
    We always have the same thing happening to us. Hahaha. But his is much more serious.

    Imagine, mine already so jialat.. think about his.... lying on the bed for a few long weeks before able to walk again.

    Ok. So so. yup. why am i side-tracked so far?

    LOL.

    anyways, just to tell you more about me..
    I've joined Magic club too when i'm 14 years old.

    HAha. i've also joined ballet classes at age 4, organ classes at age 5, xylophone classes at age 6, violin classes at age 6 i think.

    So.. I've got ballet shoes, Organ and Violin at home. cool eh.

    I've tried many many things. - Thanks to my mother. =)

    Oh, Magic class is my own will. My mother actually didn't want me to join it.

    Totally interesting. But if you're someone who loves to see magic shows and all..
    DON'T JOIN. it'll spoil all the fun and all.

    Because you'll know where are all the tricks and all. Yup.
    Joined the club for some time. Had performance and shows.

    The club disbanded as the members are having their university examinations.
    So it's only left with me and a guy. The guy is the instructor. (Our club only have 6 people.)
    It's not pathetic. Small magic clubs are more powerful. =x easier for shows and all.

    Ok. Yup yup.

    So now, I'm left with only Piano lessons ( long-term ).
    My father's family line's girls all have to know how to play piano. NO REASON WHY.
    my brother is the only guy in the whole family line who know how to play piano. HAHA.
    Ok. So when all the girls know how to play piano, the mothers sit around and "compete".
    Comparing who's daughter is at a higher grade.

    It's either piano or studies. And because me and my sister study in Singapore.
    and the rest at Malaysia. They don't compare OUR(me and my sister)'s studies to theirs.

    like not fair. So it doesn't matter.
    My sister only learn Organ. So, can't be compared too.
    So it's left with me and the rest of them.

    And that's almost the reason why my father always threaten me with piano lessons.

    So it became a habit and i don't even know if i really love to play piano or am i still having piano lessons for the sake of having them.

    Hahaha. Well. I rebelled against my dad few years back because i don't want piano lesson anymore. And on the very next NEW YEAR celebration, the mothers sit around at the table and my mother looked so disappointed because she just couldn't bear to say " my daughter quitted piano. " .. instead... she said " my daughter didn't took the examinations this year. "

    YUP YUP . Because my father is the eldest, i'm considered the oldest among the line.
    Not really oldest. Just that my grade IS SUPPOSE to be the highest and all.

    I cried after seeing my mum so disappointed and decided to just continue having lessons.
    Sigh.

    So much of family competition.

    Yea. BLAH.

    And due to that, i'm now in par with my aunt's daughter. Same grade and all.

    AND HER IDIOTIC piano teacher ask her to skip a grade.
    (although mine did too.)

    In the end, She's considered one grade above me and she's 3 years younger than me.
    Ok. nvm.

    Dumb.

    Ok. why are we here again? HAHAHA. I'm longwinded. cmi.

    Ok. So. Yup. i've just joined kickboxing.

    And yesterday was the first lesson.

    And i practically bruised my whole body.
    bruised is a very sweet and kind word to describe.

    Ask me to show you. =)

    my arm's bruises aren't that serious.
    My thighs are totally very serious.

    The instructor say it's only the start.
    Kickboxing lessons is really pain in the ass.

    He says i'm too stressed out. Because he say i'm seriously alot more aggressived than most girls who just started out.

    And THAT landed me alot of serious bruises.
    My classmate thinks i'm crazy. They saw my arm's bruise because i wore short sleeves.
    I told them they're lucky they can't see my thigh's bruises. It's 5 times worst than my arm's.

    Hahaha. My butt hurts.

    =(

    Ok.

    My every week's schedule is almost the same for the month.
    Take a look.

    Monday - School, Band.
    Tuesday - School, Band.
    Wednesday - Kickboxing, part-time job at sis's office.
    Thursday - School, Band.
    Friday - School, Band.
    Saturday - Sleep, Piano lesson.
    Sunday - Kickboxing, Charity events.

    One whole month. Just like that. No changes.

    Got changes. There's one sunday whereby there's band practice too.
    =))

    Okay.

    I've said alot ya. So much for a little update. HEHE.

    Okay. loves.

    - JESSIE RULES.

    - I guess this is a beautiful mistake too... ;

    Saturday, 5 July 2008


    I realized that it had been quite a foul period for many people lately.

    So.. here's a quote for all my lovely friends who will continue reading.

    " The start of each day can mean a chance to leave behind the past, to concentrate on brand new hopes, and look ahead to joys that last. "

    If something you don't want to remember is bothering you, try looking ahead and enjoy the joys and laughter to occupy the empty spaces in your mind to block away whatever that is bothering you.

    It helps.

    Life is beautiful. Whatever that is happening now is just obstacles that must be overcomed.

    Just like an ant. Before reaching the top to the rose petal, it must go through the thorns.
    And when it reach the top, that's where it's beautiful.

    Hm. I'm not good at making people throw away the foul mood and smile.
    But i hope everyone does take a break and become cheerful soon okay. =))

    Remember, Life is beautiful.

    =) smile.

    - I guess this is a beautiful mistake too... ;

    Wednesday, 2 July 2008


    Your view on yourself:

    You are intelligent, honest and sweet. You are friendly to everybody and don't like conflict. Because you're so cheerful and fun people are naturally attracted to you and like to talk to you.


    The type of girlfriend/boyfriend you are looking for:

    You are a true romantic. When you are in love, you will do anything and everything to keep your love true.


    Your readiness to commit to a relationship:

    You are ready to commit as soon as you meet the right person. And you believe you will pretty much know as soon as you meet that person.


    The seriousness of your love:

    Your have very sensible tactics when approaching the opposite sex. In many ways people find your straightforwardness attractive, so you will find yourself with plenty of dates.


    Your views on education:

    Education is very important in life. You want to study hard and learn as much as you can.


    The right job for you:

    You're a practical person and will choose a secure job with a steady income. Knowing what you like to do is important. Find a regular job doing just that and you'll be set for life.


    How do you view success:

    Success in your career is not the most important thing in life. You are content with what you have and think that being with someone you love is more than spending all of your precious time just working.


    What are you most afraid of:

    You are afraid of things that you cannot control. Sometimes you show your anger to cover up how you feel.


    Who is your true self:

    You are mature, reasonable, honest and give good advice. People ask for your comments on all sorts of different issues. Sometimes you might find yourself in a dilemma when trapped with a problem, which your heart rather than your head needs to solve.


    --

    Self test.
    Try it.

    http://www.quizbox.com/personality/test82.aspx

    =))

    - I guess this is a beautiful mistake too... ;

    Tuesday, 1 July 2008


    Replying to tags ~

    fraghan : HANNAH ! =(( hahahah. when u coming back? Bring back some foooodd ~ ^^ we've band practice on tue and thurs 5.30pm - 8.30pm. we have sectionals on Fridays at 5.30pm - 8pm.

    NOW U KNOW THE TIME. dun say i nv tell ! ^^


    zat : HAHA. the secret.. u know.. i know.. =))
    HM. What Durian? o.O


    jaron : Hees ! I bet it was fun. Now that i'm back.. we can have Mahjong session soon. =))


    simon : HAHAHA. i saw ur name too ! hees.


    wayne : i didn't see who the girl is leh. i was at RPC (bench) . I look up, saw a tall guy with unglam shorts.. so i think it's you. den i saw the girl. i didn't see the face. but i saw the SUPER SEXY clothing. HA HAHA !



    Happy day everyone! xD

    - I guess this is a beautiful mistake too... ;